Fight2Win is back in San Diego this weekend and we are excited for another fantastic event. We have many competitors from Atos HQ on the card so try to come out and show your support. The tickets are sold online or can be purchased directly from the athletes.
Athletes from Atos HQ include: Kaynan Duarte, Luiza Monteiro, Nisar Loynab, Ronaldo Junior, Pablo Mantovani, Pete O’Neal, Heather Woods, Rafaela Guedes, David Yee, Javier Zaruski, and Justin Pearce.
FIGHT CARD
Main Event
220lbs Black Belt Gi
Kaynan Duarte (Atos) vs Gutemberg Perreira (GFT)
150lbs Black Belt Gi
Baret Yoshida (The Arena) vs Marcus Norat (Gracie Humaita)
140lbs Black Belt GI
Jena Bishop (Alliance) vs Luiza Monteiro (ATOS)
Super Heavy Weight Black Belt Gi
Matthew Palupelelei (Soul Fighters) vs Victor Barreto (Alliance)
220lbs Black Belt Gi
Bruno Munduruca (Gracie Humaita) vs Marcelo Lucena (Ralph Gracie)
215lbs Black Belt GI
Harlan Berk (99 Jiu Jitsu) vs Ray Rahn (Halo Jiu Jitsu)
200lbs Black Belt Gi
Paul Silva (Carlson Gracie) vs Chris Stolzman (Easton BJJ)
200lbs Black Belt GI
Hygor Brito (Cicero Costha) vs Nisar Loynab (Atos)
190lbs Black Belt Gi
Johnny Souza (Alliance) vs Miles Lukas
185lbs Black Belt Gi
Vinicius Wong (alliance) vs Kuhio Tabancura (Checkmat)
185lbs Black Belt Gi
Sergio Rios (99 Jiu-Jitsu) vs Ronaldo Junior (Atos)
180lbs Black Belt GI
Rafael Dallinha (Rada Jiu Jitsu) vs Paulo Alves Magalhaes Filho ( 99 Jiu Jitsu)
170lbs Black Belt GI
Marcus Porter (Gracie Humaita) vs Alfredo Barum (Barum Jiu Jitsu)
170lbs Black Belt GI
Ricky Nunez (Flow Roll BJJ) vs Piter Frank Silva (Alliance)
170lbs Black Belt NOGI
Francisco Iturraide (Clark Gracie Team) vs Tom Gallicchio (Team Quest)
160lbs Black Belt NOGI
Adam Mazin (Victory MMA) vs Gabriel Bergami (Alliance)
145lbs NOGI
Heather Woods (Atos) vs Sophia NOrdero (Barum BJJ)
141 Black Belt Gi
Andre Pontes (Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu) vs Pablo Dutra Mantovani (Atos)
175lbs Black Belt JUDO
Gabriel Mendes (Studio 540) vs Fabricio Silva (CTA)
235lbs Brown Belt GI
Michael Egley (Carlson Gracie) vs PJ Montano (CSW)
215lbs Brown Belt NOGI
Breylor Grout (BJJ Revolution) vs Chadwick Roland (10th Planet)
190lbs Brown Belt Gi
Conrad Barrett (Carlson Gracie) vs Dan Hoopes (Excel Jiu Jitsu)
185lbs Brown Belt GI
Victor Oliveira (Alliance) vs Pete O’Neal (Atos)
180lbs Brown Belt Gi
Richard Lopez (Checkmat) vs Roberto Ramirez (Strong base BJJ)
165lbs Brown Belt NOGI
Djavan Coleman (Excel Jiu Jitsu) vs Jay Jay Wilson (Alliance)
160lbs Brown Belt Gi
Alessandra Moss (Clark Gracie) vs Rafaela Guedes (Atos)
155lbs Brown Belt NOGI
Keith Krikorian (10th Planet) vs Dan Dykeman (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)
147lbs Brown Belt Gi
Chris Richey (Alliance) vs David Yee (Atos)
Super Heavy Purple Belt Gi
Leonard Miller (Kings MMA) vs Marco Martinez (Carlson Gracie)
215lbs Purple Belt GI
Diego Vazquez (Carlson Gracie) vs Javier Zaruski (Atos)
200lbs Purple Belt GI
Clint Felder (Checkmat) vs Alex Howse (Carlson Gracie)
195lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Matthew Cox (10th Planet) vs Chris Deal (Gracie Humaita)
185lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Carl Boudro (Barum BJJ) vs Elijah Thompson (10th Planet)
170lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Stuart Cole (Gracie Humaita) vs Chase Parsons (10th Planet)
170lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Brian McMahan (Studio 33) vs Justin Pearce (Atos)
170lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Joseph Wingate (10th Planet) vs Michael Collins (Victory MMA)
155lbs Purple Belt GI
Adam Carcione (Moore Jiu Jitsu) vs Alonzo Esparza (Gracie Allegiance)
145lbs Purple Belt GI
Mariana Gil (Gracie Humaita) vs Joanna Scott (Checkmat)
140lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Nikol Aguirre (Alliance Jiu Jitsu) vs Stefanie Fava (Team Quest)
Teen Fly Weight NOGI Title
Zoey Chiles (Alliance East Lake) vs ZKay Fountilla (CTA)
145lbs Teen Blue Belt GI
Jacob Brown (AOJ) vs Joshua Webb (Checkmat)
SCHEDULE
Doors Open To Public 430 pm
500pm Brian McMahan vs Justin Pearce
507pm Elijah Thompson vs Carl Boudro
514pm Diego Vazauez vs Javier Zaruski
521pm Joseph Wingate vs Michael Collins
528pm Michael Egley vs PJ Montano
536pm Victor Oliveira vs Pete O’Neal
544pm Keith Krikorian vs Dan Dykeman
552pm Alessandra Moss vs Rafaela Guedes
600pm Chase Parsons vs Stuart Cole
607pm Alonzo Esparza vs Adam Carcione
614pm Chris Richey vs David Yee
622pm Mariana Gil vs Joanna Scott
629pm Jay jay Wilson vs Djavan Coleman
637pm Roberto Ramirez vs Richard Lopez
645pm Nikol Aguirre vs Stefanie Fava
653pm Marco Martinez vs Leonard Miller
701pm Jacob Brown vs Joshua Webb
708pm. Zoey Chiles vs Zkay Fountilla
715pm Chadwick Roland vs Breylor Grout
723pm Conrad Barrett vs Dan Hoopes
731pm Matt Cox vs Chris Deal
738pm Alex Howse vs Clint Felder
745pm Gabriel Mendes vs Fabricio Silva
753pm Andre Pontes vs Pablo Mantovani Dutra
802pm Marcelo Lucena vs Bruno Mundruca
811pm Sergio Rios vs Ronaldo Junior
820pm Piter Frank vs Ricky Nunez
829pm Hygor Brito vs Nisar Loynab
838pm Victor Barreto vs Matthew Palupelelei
847pm Harlan Berk vs Raymond Rahn
856pm Vinicius Wong vs Khuio Tabancura
905pm Kevin Berbrich vs Tom Gallcchio
914pm. Gabriel Bergami vs Adam Mazin
923pm Sophia Nordeno vs Heather Woods
932pm Johnny Souza vs Miles Lukas
941pm Paul Silva vs Chris Stolzman
950pm Paulo Filho vs Rafael Dallinha
959pm Alfredo Barum vs Marcus Porter
1008pm Jena Bishop vs Luiza Monteiro
1018pm Baret Yoshida vs Marcus Norat
1028pm Gutemberg Pereira vs Kaynan Duarte
If you are interested in learning more about our program please give us a call at 858-292-5040 or email us at staff@atosjiujitsuhq.com and get started on your FREE one week trial today.
Click here to check out our online training and get a FREE 7 day trial! New videos uploaded daily and 24/7 access to thousands of hours of techniques, drills, and pro-tips from Andre Galvao and his world-class team!